Association Presidents

www.bcfirechiefs.org

                 

  Name Department Years Served
* E. H. McAllister Moorestown 1929-1934
* Walter McClain Medford 1935-1938
* Charles Y. Kniss Bordentown 1939-1943
* James H. French Mount Holly 1944-1945
* Marvin Fisher Delanco 1946-1947
* Lloyd Fryer Mount Holly 1948-1949
* William Wagner Burlington 1950-1951
* Arthur Mason Mount Laurel 1952-1953
* Harry Myers Mount Holly 1954-1955
* Vernon Dickerson Burlington Township 1956-1957
* Richard Snow Delran 1958-1959
* Franklin Jason, Sr. Burlington City 1960-1961
* Norman Wells Evesham 1962-1963
* Ernest Greenwald Lumberton 1964-1965
* C. Kenneth Anderson Delran 1966-1967
* Harold Quicksall Riverside 1968-1969
* W. Roland Connelly Burlington Township 1970-1971
* Howard Dreby Palmyra 1972-1973
  Terry Struble Cinnaminson 1974-1975
  Kenneth Grab Riverside 1976-1977
  Karl A. Shelley Moorestown 1978-1979
* George J. Ryan Maple Shade 1980-1981
* Louis C. Bensel Westampton 1982-1983
* Joseph Arnao Burlington City 1984-1985
* Albert Woolston Mount Holly 1986-1987
  Donald Pike Eastampton 1988-1989
  John P. Augustino Mount Holly 1990-1991
  John H. Gilmer North Hanover 1992-1992
  Albert Freeman II Tabernacle 1993-1994
  Thaddeus Lowden Evesham 1995-1996
* Robert Schetler Springfield Township 1997-1997
  Joseph Lehmann, Jr. Delran 1997-1998
  Wayne Wharton New Hanover 1999-2000
  William Dukes, Sr. Mount Laurel 2001-2002
  Steve Scholey Bordentown City 2003-2004
  George T. Joo Riverside 2005-2006
  Ronald Devlin Burlington City 2007-2008
* James Liberatore Burlington Twp 2008-2010
  James Steel, Jr. Medford Twp 2011-2011
  Craig Augustoni Pemberton Twp 2012-2013
  Steve King Springfield 2014-2015
  Richard K. Dreby Palmyra 2016-

 

Association Treasurers

 

* Theodore Pennock Mount Holly 1929-1940
* Elmer Gares Burlington 1940-1959
* Lloyd Fryer Mount Holly 1960-1967
* Norman Wells Evesham 1967-1982
  Kenneth Grab Riverside 1983-2005
  William Rzomp Florence 2006-2006
  J. Lee Daneker Burlington City 2007-

 

Association Secretaries

 

* Arthur Mason Mount Laurel 1929-1936
* Maurice Abdill Burlington Township 1936-1943
* Joseph Gilbert Burlington 1944-1967
* Albert Woolston Mount Holly 1968-1969
  Richard Kraft Burlington Township 1970-1971
  J. Lee Danecker Burlington City 1971-1972
  Joseph Pearson Lumberton 1973-1998
  Tim Pearson Lumberton 1999-
       
       

 

* deceased